1999-2000 Undergraduate Calendar
Bachelor of Applied Science
L.A. Beattie & J.C. Beattie Memorial Scholarship
Clara E. Elliott Education Scholarships
Clara E. Elliott Entrance Scholarships
Adelaide Hoodless Entrance Scholarships
Mac-FACS Alumni Entrance Scholarships
Tammie Nevills Memorial Bursary
Agincourt Milk Producers' Association Scholarship
Ann E. Barber Memorial Scholarship
A.M. Bell Prize
Jean C. Bradley Memorial Prize
Dorothy Britton Memorial Scholarships
Anne Callagan Memorial Scholarship
Elizabeth Landels Casselman Scholarship
Ethel M. Christie Scholarship
Class 1930 Scholarship
Francois Cleyn Scholarship
Jessie Lambden Coles Bursaries
Patricia Cosgrove Scholarship
Joan Doherty Memorial Graduate Scholarship
Sheila Esztelecky Memorial Scholarship
Katherine Fuller Scholarship
Guelph Branch, Macdonald Institute Family and Consumer Studies Alumni Association Scholarship
H.H. Harshman Foundation Scholarships
Adelaide Hoodless Memorial Scholarships
Adelaide Hoodless Proficiency Scholarships
Marie-Pier Lamoureux-Jones Memorial Scholarship
Vera Ayres MacBeth Scholarship
Ontario Women's Institute Scholarships
Mac-FACS Alumni Association Scholarship - Semester 2
Mac-FACS Alumni Association Scholarship - Semester 5 or 6
Mac-FACS Mature Student Bursary
Virginia McEwen Memorial Scholarships
Mildred Taylor Misener Bursaries
Nelson Women's Institute Bursary
Ottawa-Carleton 1983 International Ploughing Match Scholarships
Gertrude R. Peterson Memorial Scholarship
Archie and Isabelle (Cook) Rintoul Bursary
Gerhard Scherf Memorial Scholarship
Sister Mary Frederick Sheehan Award
May B. Stewart Scholarships
Mrs. Elsa Hevenor Stewart Scholarships
Stoney Creek Women's Institute Bursaries
Joan (Ellerington) Tanner Memorial Scholarship
Margaret Walker Memorial Scholarship
Janet M. Wardlaw Medal
1999-2000 Undergraduate Calendar
For general calendar inquiries contact:
sdorr@registrar.uoguelph.ca
For Admission inquiries contact:
info@registrar.uoguelph.ca
Last revised: January 1999.