1996-97 Undergraduate Calendar
Awards by Name
-
- A.M. Bell Prize
- A.M. Ross Prizes in English
- AAEP/Frank J. Milne Memorial Award
- Adelaide Hoodless Entrance Scholarships
- Adelaide Hoodless Entrance Scholarships
- Adelaide Hoodless Memorial Scholarships
- Adelaide Hoodless Proficiency Scholarships
- Agincourt Milk Producers' Association Scholarship
- Agricultural Buildings Systems Bursary
- Aino Menning Memorial Award
- Akademia Appreciation Award
- Akademia Appreciation Award
- Alex Peepre Memorial Scholarship
- Allied Farm Services Scholarship
- Alma Mater B.A. In Course Scholarships
- Alma Mater B.Comm. Management Economics in Industry and Finance Scholarships
- Alma Mater B.Comm. Management Economics in Industry and Finance Scholarships
- Alma Mater B.Sc. Scholarships
- Alma Mater B.Sc. Scholarships
- Alma Mater Entrance Scholarship in Human Kinetics
- Alma Mater Entrance Scholarships
- Alma Mater Scholarships in the B.A. program
- Amber (Gibbons) Underwood Communications Award
- American Animal Hospital Association Prize
- Ames Scholarship
- Amos & William Lowe Memorial Scholarship
- Amos & William Lowe Memorial Scholarship
- Amos & William Lowe Memorial Scholarship
- Analytical Biochemistry Award
- Andrea Laatsch Scholarship
- Andrew Leslie MacNabb Prize
- Andrew Smith Memorial Medal
- Ann E. Barber Memorial Scholarship
- Anne Callagan Memorial Scholarship
- Archie and Isabelle (Cook) Rintoul Bursary
- Archie and Isabelle (Cook) Rintoul Bursary
- Archie and Isabelle (Cook) Rintoul Bursary
- Archie and Isabelle (Cook) Rintoul Bursary
- Archie and Isabelle (Cook) Rintoul Bursary
- Arthur D. Latornell Undergraduate Travel Grants
- Association of Professional Engineers Medal
- Association of Professional Engineers of Ontario Scholarship
- Association of Professional Engineers Scholarship
- Association of Professional Engineers Scholarships
- Atkinson Charitable Foundation Bursaries
- Atlific Inc. Scholarships
- Austrian Embassy Prizes
- Auxiliary to Ontario Veterinarians Award
- Auxiliary to Ontario Veterinarians Bursary
- Ayerst Prize
-
- Babcock and Wilcox Design Award
- Bambi Ann Barrett-Dagenais Memorial Bursary
- Beckman Prize in Molecular Biology & Genetics
- Beloved Friends Award
- Beth Duncan Gold Medalist
- Betty Goldhart Scholarships in Medical Genetics
- Bill Klopp Memorial Award
- Bill Taylor Memorial Scholarship
- Biological Science Students' Council Scholarships
- Board of Governors' Scholarships
- Bob McCann Memorial Scholarship
- Boehringer Ingelheim Scholarship
- Boehringer Mannheim Canada Scholarship and Medal in Molecular Biology and Genetics
- Brian L. Walker Memorial Scholarship
- Bruce County Graduation Prize
- Bruce M. Cohoe Prize
- Bruce M. Cohoe Prize
- Buffett Taylor Bursary
- Burlington Kennel and Obedience Club Scholarship
-
- C. M. Switzer Scholarships
- C. M. Switzer Scholarships
- C. W. Riley Prize
- C.A.S.U. (College of Arts Student Union) Award
- C.A.S.U. (College of Arts Student Union) Book Prizes
- C.M. Switzer Scholarships
- C.M. Switzer Scholarships
- C.M. Switzer Scholarships
- C.W. Riley Prize
- CALAM Case Report Award
- Canadian Charolais Bursary
- Canadian Federation of University Women - Guelph Chapter Scholarship
- Canadian Federation of University Women -- Guelph Chapter Scholarship
- Canadian Federation of University Women -- Guelph Chapter Scholarship
- Canadian Kennel Club Bursaries
- Canadian Sheet Steel Building Institute Scholarship
- Canadian Society of Animal Science Book Prize
- Canadian Society of Animal Science Prize
- Canadian Veterinary Medical Association Plaque
- Canadian Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship
- Catherine Moyer Berg and Brian Berg Memorial Bursary
- CBS Alumni Association Alma Mater Scholarships
- CBS Alumni Association Scholarships
- Central Veterinary Student Association Bursary
- Certified General Accountants Assn. of Ontario Scholarship
- Certified Management Accountant Grand River Chapter Bursary
- CFRU Volunteer Award
- Charles Baker Memorial Prize
- Charles Duncan McGilvray Prize
- Charles McGowan Memorial Prize
- Chemical Institute of Canada Prize
- Ciba Scholarship
- Clara E. Elliott Education Scholarships
- Clara E. Elliott Entrance Scholarships
- Clara E. Elliott Entrance Scholarships
- Class '67 OAC Centennial Scholarship
- Class '67 OAC Centennial Scholarship
- Class '67 OAC Centennial Scholarship
- Class '67 OAC Centennial Scholarship
- Class '67 OAC Centennial Scholarship
- Class '67 OAC Centennial Scholarship
- Class '76 Graduation Prize
- Class '76 Graduation Prize
- Class '76 Graduation Prize
- Class '76 Graduation Prize
- Class '76 Graduation Prize
- Class 1930 Scholarship
- Class 1955 O.A.C. Scholarship
- Class 1955 O.A.C. Scholarship
- Class 1955 OAC Scholarship
- Class 1955 OAC Scholarship
- Class 1955 OAC Scholarship
- Class 1955 OAC Scholarship
- Class of '51 OAC Leadership Awards
- Class of '51 OAC Leadership Awards
- Class of '51 OAC Leadership Awards
- Class of '76 OAC Graduation Prize
- Class of 1905 Scholarship
- Class of 1905 Scholarship
- Class of 1905 Scholarship
- Class of 1905 Scholarship
- Class of 1905 Scholarship
- Class of 1905 Scholarship
- Class of `51 OAC Leadership Awards
- Class of `51 OAC Leadership Awards
- Class of `51 OAC Leadership Awards
- College of Arts Alumni Drama Prizes
- College of Biological Science Gold Medalist
- College of Biological Science Roll of Distinction
- College of Physical and Engineering Science Academic Scholarships
- College of Physical and Engineering Science Academic Scholarships
- College of Physical and Engineering Science Alumni Association Scholarships
- College of Physical and Engineering Science Alumni Association Scholarships
- College of Physical and Engineering Science Alumni Association Scholarships
- College of Physical and Engineering Science Graduation Prize
- College of Physical and Engineering Science Graduation Prize
- College of Physical and Engineering Science Scholarship
- College of Physical and Engineering Science Scholarship
- College of Physical and Engineering Science Scholarship
- College of Social Science Alumni Association In course Scholarships
- College of Veterinarians of Ontario
- Collins Barrow Award
- Commonwealth Hospitality Scholarship
- Computing and Information Science Prizes
- Constas Prize
- Consul General of Belgium Prize for French House
- Coopers Agropharm Inc. Prizes
- Copernicus Scholarships in Physics
- Credit Valley Conservation Authority Foundation Bursary
- Credit Valley Conservation Authority Foundation Bursary
- Credit Valley Conservation Authority Foundation Bursary
- Credit Valley Conservation Authority Foundation Bursary
- CSLA Undergraduate Medal
- Cyanamid/Langford Awards
-
- D.C. Masters Continuing Student Scholarship
- D.C. Masters Prize in History
- David F. Boyes Apiculture Scholarship
- David George Harrison Memorial Scholarship
- David Murray Medal in Arts
- Dawn Morris Memorial Award
- Dawn Morris Memorial Award
- Deans' Scholarships
- December 6th Memorial Scholarship
- December 6th Memorial Scholarship
- Deloitte Touche Scholarship
- Deloitte Touche Scholarship.
- Department of Horticultural Science Scholarship
- Digital Equipment of Canada Prize
- Dimensions Prize (Art History)
- Dimensions Prize (Studio)
- Donald Webster Memorial Scholarship
- Dorothea Daniell-Jenkins Memorial Scholarship
- Dorothy Britton Memorial Scholarships
- Dorothy Shantz Memorial Scholarship
- Doug Wakely Memorial Scholarship
- Dr. A. Noel Smith Memorial Award
- Dr. C. K. "Chuck" Roe Memorial Scholarship
- Dr. D.J. McLellan Scholarship
- Dr. Francis J. Fitzgerald Memorial Bursaries
- Dr. Frank J. Milne Memorial Award
- Dr. George Rankin Memorial Equine Scholarship
- Dr. Jean Rumney Memorial Scholarship
- Dr. Jim Lennox Bursary
- Dr. Jonathan Bloom (OVC '93) Ambassadorial Scholarship
- Dr. M. Adrian Gross Memorial Bursary
- Dr. Neal Mendelson Memorial Award
- Dr. R.C. Croucher Bursary
- Dr. Richard J. Ketchell (OVC '51) Memorial Bursary
- Dr. Roy S. Moore Memorial Award
- Dr. Samuel Downing Stirk Memorial Award
- Dr. W.J. Stinson Scholarship
- Dr. W.J.D. Stephen Memorial Bursary
-
- E. B. MacNaughton Convocation Prize
- E.B. MacNaughton Convocation Prize
- E.D. Smith Scholarhsip in Foodservice Administration
- Earl B. MacNaughton Entrance Scholarships
- Earl B. MacNaughton Entrance Scholarships
- Edith B. Williams Bursary
- Edmund C. Bovey Scholarship in Philosophy
- Edward Johnson Music Foundation: Guelph Spring Festival Scholarship
- Edward Johnson Music Foundation: Guelph Spring Festival Scholarships
- Elaine Harris Memorial Scholarship
- Elizabeth Burton Bursaries
- Elizabeth Landels Casselman Scholarship
- Elizabeth M. (Betty) Upton Memorial Travel Grant
- Ellen Nilsen Memorial Award
- Erie Veterinary Assn./OVMA Herd Health & Population Medicine Award
- Essay Prize in Music
- Essays in Theatre/Etudes Theatrales Prize
- Ethel M. Christie Scholarship
-
- F.W. Schofield Prize
- Faculty Prizes in Classics
- Fertilizer Institute of Ontario Scholarships
- Floyd Roadhouse Prize in Analytical Chemistry
- Foodland Hydro Scholarship
- Foodland Hydro Scholarship
- Four Seasons Hotels Hospitality Scholarship
- Francis E. Chase Memorial Scholarship
- Francois Cleyn Scholarship
- Frank E. Wolff International Scholarship
- Frederick Hung Memorial Award
- Frederick Hutt Scholarships
- French Consul Prize
- Friends of Music Book Prize
- Friends of Music In-Course Scholarship
-
- G. Elmore Reaman Family Scholarship
- G.H. Mann Food Service Scholarship
- Gaines Pet Food Nutrition Scholarship
- Garden Club of Toronto Scholarship
- Gary Putnam Memorial Scholarship
- Geography Alumni Semester 4 Scholarship
- Geography Alumni Semester 6 Scholarship
- George A. Farley Scholarship
- Gerhard Scherf Memorial Scholarship
- German Consulate Prize
- Gertrude R. Peterson Memorial Scholarship
- GIBCO/BRL Microbiology Research Excellence Award
- GlobalTox Award for Academic Excellence
- Gloria Guthrie Memorial Music Scholarship
- Gold Medal in English
- Gordon McNally Memorial Award
- Gordon W. Innes Scholarship
- Governor General's Academic Medal
- Grand River Chapter (Society of Management Accountants of Ontario) Bursary
- Grant and Muriel Crittenden Bursaries
- Grant Misener Bursaries
- Grant Misener Bursaries
- Greig Muir Memorial Scholarship
- Grey County Cattlemen's Association Entrance Award
- Guelph Alma Mater Science Scholarships
- Guelph Branch, Macdonald Institute Family and Consumer Studies Alumni Association Scholarship
- Guelph Creative Arts Association, Gordon Couling Scholarship
- Guelph Philosophical Society Book Prize
- Guelph Philosophical Society Scholarships
- Guelph Soap Company Scholarship
- Gwen Karr Memorial Bursary
- Gwen Karr Memorial Bursary
- Gwen Karr Memorial Bursary
-
- H. Paul Jolly Award
- H.H. Harshman Foundation Scholarships
- H.O. Shackleton Memorial Scholarship
- Harold A. Kopas Memorial Entrance Award
- Harvey Graham Bursary
- Haver Scholarship
- Heinz Jordan Memorial Scholarships
- Helen G. West Memorial Scholarship
- Helen Grace Tucker Design Awards
- Hewlett Packard Award
- Hewlett Packard Award
- Highdale Farms Scholarship
- Holstein Association of Canada Prize
- Honours Applied Biochemistry Scholarship
- Honours Applied Chemistry Scholarship
- Honours Biochemistry Scholarship
- Honours Chemistry or Honours Biochemistry Scholarship
- Honours Chemistry Scholarship
- Honours Mathematics or Honours Statistics Scholarship
- Honours Mathematics or Honours Statistics Scholarship
- Honours Physics or Honours Biophysics Scholarships
- Howard B. Dunnington Grubb Scholarships
- Howard N.B. Dorfman Scholarship
-
- International Flavours and Fragrances (Canada) Ltd. Scholarship
- International Olympiad Entrance Scholarship
- International Student Bursaries
- Intervet Canada Poultry Health Management Prize
- Intervet Canada Poultry Health Prize
- Isabella Anderson Conway Scholarship
- Italian Consulate Prize in Italian Studies
-
- J. D. Cunningham Industrial Scholarship
- J. M. Bell Classics Scholarship
- J. N. Macerollo Ltd. -- o/a Tantardini's Travel Agency Award in Italian Studies
- J. P. W. Gilman Prize
- J. Percy Smith Drama Prize
- J. Ros Carvers International Exchange Scholarship
- J. Ross Cavers International Exchange Scholarship
- J. Ross Cavers International Exchange Scholarship
- J. Ross Cavers Memorial Scholarship
- J.D. MacLachlan Scholarship
- J.M. Christie Prize
- J.W. Skinner Honours Scholarship in Social Science
- J.W. Skinner Medal in Social Science
- Jack Madden Medal in Economic History
- Jack Madden Medal in Economic History
- Janet M. Wardlaw Medal
- Janet M. Wardlaw Medal
- Janssen Pharmaceutica Inc. Award
- Jean and Hugh Branion Memorial Scholarship
- Jean C. Bradley Memorial Prize
- Jennifer Margaret Francis Memorial Award
- Jessie Lambden Coles Bursaries
- Joan (Ellerington) Tanner Memorial Scholarship
- Joan Doherty Memorial Graduate Scholarship
- Joan Doherty Memorial Undergraduate Scholarship
- John A. Archibald Memorial Scholarship
- John A. Archibald Memorial Scholarship
- John A. Archibald Memorial Scholarship
- John Deere Scholarship
- John Eccles Scholarship
- John F. Melby Honours Thesis Prize
- John Kenneth Galbraith Scholarship in Economics
- John Sutherland Sr. Memorial Prize
- John T. Powell Scholarship
- John Vanderkamp Memorial Scholarship
- John Vanderkamp Memorial Scholarships
- Joseph Arlen Memorial Award in Horticulture
-
- K-W Kennel Club Scholarships
- Kae and Gordon Skinner Memorial Scholarship
- Kae and Gordon Skinner Memorial Scholarship
- Kae and Gordon Skinner Memorial Scholarship
- Katherine Elizabeth Long DVM Memorial Scholarship
- Katherine Fuller Scholarship
- Ken Berg Memorial Award
- Kenneth James Berg Memorial Scholarship
- Kenneth W. Hammond Award
- Kevin Lang Memorial Scholarship
- Kievit Memorial Scholarship in Surgery
- Kip Hunter Prize
- Knut Karl Grimstad Memorial Scholarships
-
- L. A. Beattie & J. C. Beattie Memorial Scholarship
- L. A. Beattie & J. C. Beattie Memorial Scholarship
- Lady Glencora Bursaries
- Landscape Architecture Alumni Scholarships
- Le Prix Leopold Senghor
- Leibniz/Newton Calculus Scholarship
- Len Almond Award
- Lesley Lewisohn Stewart Bursary
- Lieutenant Governor's Medal
- Lindsay W. Christie Bursary
- Luke Thomson Memorial Award
-
- Mac '41 Marketing Scholarship
- MAC '41 Marketing Scholarship
- MAC-FACS Alumni Assn. Centennial Scholarship
- MAC-FACS Alumni Assn. Scholarship
- MAC-FACS Alumni Assn. Scholarship
- MAC-FACS Alumni Entrance Scholarships
- MAC-FACS Mature Student Bursary
- Macdonald Awards
- Mae McEwen Memorial Scholarship
- Major James Rattray Proficiency Prizes
- Margaret Walker Memorial Scholarship
- Marie-Pier Lamoureax-Jones Memorial Scholarship
- Marlene Pike Memorial Award
- Mathematics Prizes
- Mathematics Prizes
- Maude Loretta Trapp Memorial Bursaries
- May B. Stewart Scholarships
- McArthur Humphries Scholarships
- McLean Scholarships in English
- Michael Chepesuik International Travel Grant
- Michael J.F. Tompkins Scholarship
- Michael Scotchmer Scholarship
- Mildred Taylor Misener Bursaries
- Moffatt Memorial Scholarship
- Molly Carrington Memorial Scholarship
- Monroe Landon Memorial Scholarship
- Mrs. Elsa Hevenor Stewart Scholarships
- MTC Pharmaceutical Health Management Scholarship
- MTC Pharmaceuticals Scholarship
- Murdo MacKinnon Scholarships
-
- Nancy Stoten Memorial Scholarship
- Nelson Women's Institute Bursary
- Norma Bowen Memorial Scholarship in Psychology
- Norman W. Simmons Memorial Award
- Northern Ontario Veterinary Assn. Scholarship
-
- O.V.C. '39 Bursary
- OAC '45 Public Speaking Awards
- OAC '52 Student Assistance Fund
- OAC '52 Student Assistance Fund
- OAC '52 Student Assistance Fund
- OAC '52 Student Assistance Fund
- OAC '52 Student Assistance Fund
- OAC Alumni Foundation Entrance Scholarships
- OAC Alumni Foundation Entrance Scholarships
- OAC Alumni Foundation Entrance Scholarships
- OAC Alumni Foundation Entrance Scholarships
- OAC Alumni Foundation Entrance Scholarships
- OAC Alumni Foundation Entrance Scholarships
- OAC Alumni Foundation Leadership Awards
- OAC Alumni Foundation Leadership Awards
- OAC Alumni Foundation Leadership Awards
- OAC Alumni Foundation Leadership Awards
- OAC Alumni Foundation Leadership Awards
- OAC Centennial Graduate Fellowship
- OAC Centennial Graduate Fellowships
- OAC Centennial Graduate Fellowships
- OAC Centennial Graduate Fellowships
- OAC Centennial Graduate Fellowships
- OAC Students' Federation Medal
- OAC Students' Federation Medal
- OAC Students' Federation Medal
- OAC Students' Federation Medal
- OAC Students' Federation Medal
- OAC Students' Federation Medal
- Ontario Assn. of Landscape Architects Scholarship
- Ontario Association of Bovine Practitioners' Award
- Ontario Association of Equine Practitioners Bursary
- Ontario Cattlemen's Association Scholarships
- Ontario Cattlemen's Association Scholarships
- Ontario Co-operatives R. P. Forshaw Bursary
- Ontario Dairy Council Scholarship
- Ontario Food Processors Association Scholarship
- Ontario Food Protection Association Scholarships
- Ontario Grain and Feed Association Scholarship
- Ontario Grain and Feed Association Scholarship
- Ontario Grape Growers Bursary
- Ontario Horticultural Association Prize
- Ontario Pork Producers' Marketing Board Prize
- Ontario Veterinary Medical Association's Animal Behaviour and Welfare Award
- OTS Delta Club Scholarship
- Ottawa-Carleton 1983 International Ploughing Match Scholarships
- Ottawa-Carleton l983 International Ploughing Match Scholarships.
- Ottawa/Carleton 1983 International Ploughing Match Scholarship
- OVC '49 Bursary
- OVC '52 Prize
- OVC '75 Award in Memory of Aki Sasage
- OVC Alumni Association Proficiency Prizes
- OVC Alumni Association Proficiency Prizes
- OVC Alumni Association Travel Fellowship
- Oxford University Press Canada Drama Prize
-
- P.V.U. division Sanofi Sante Animale Canada Inc. Prize
- P.V.U. division Sanofi Sante Animale Canada Inc. Scholarship
- Patricia Cosgrove Scholarship
- Peter Rich Continuing Bursary
- Pfizer Scholarship
- President's Scholarships
- Printmaking Prize
- Prizes for Excellence in Introductory Chemistry Courses 1, 2.
- Psychology Core Awards
- Psychology Department's Award for Academic and Extracurricular Excellence
- Psychology Honours Thesis Award
- Psychology Senior Honours Award
-
- Quinte Animal Welfare Bursary
- Quinte District Veterinary Medical Association Scholarship
-
- R.A. Fischer Statistics Scholarship
- R.J. Watford Prize
- R.W. (Bob) Pawley Scholarship
- Robb Travel Bursaries
- Robb Travel Bursaries
- Robb Travel Bursaries
- Robb Travel Bursaries
- Robb Travel Bursaries
- Robert Arthur Stewart Bursaries
- Robert Harcourt Scholarships
- Robert Harcourt Scholarships
- Robert Harcourt Scholarships
- Robert Keegan Memorial Scholarship
- Robert McCann Memorial Scholarship
- Robert Thompson Scholarship
- Robert Walker Memorial Scholarship
- Robin Hood Multifood Graduation Award
- Robin Hood Multifoods Scholarship
- Robinson Memorial Bursary
- Roderick Long International Travel Grant
- Roderick Long International Travel Grant
- Rogar/STB Company Prizes
- Ronald Ko Scholarships
- Rondeau Rod and Gun Club Scholarship
- Ross Jones Memorial Scholarship
- Royal Canadian Army Veterinary Corps Prize
- Ruth and Eber Pollard Award in Canadian History
-
- Samuel Acker Memorial Scholarship
- Samuel and Saidye Bronfman Family Foundation Printmaking Prize
- Samuel Carr Scholarship
- Samuel Sidlofsky Scholarship
- Saunders Prizes
- Sheila Esztelecky Memorial Scholarship
- Shur Gain Scholarship
- Shur-Gain Scholarship
- Shutt Memorial Scholarship
- Sigmund Samuel Goodman Memorial Bursary
- Silas J. Smith Graduation Scholarships
- Silas J. Smith Scholarships
- Sister Mary Frederick Sheehan Award
- Sleeman Brewing Scholarships
- Sleeman Brewing Scholarships
- Society of Chemical Industries Prizes
- Society of Management Accountants of Ontario Scholarship
- Solvay Animal Health Inc. Scholarships
- South Durham Veterinary Association Bursary
- Spanish Embassy Prizes
- Stoney Creek Women's Institute Bursaries
- Student Senator Caucus Chairperson's Prize
- Swiss Embassy Prizes
-
- T.K. Warley Agrifood Policy Prize
- Taggart Scholarship in Biological Engineering
- Tara Lynn Giuliani Memorial Award
- Ted Newton Memorial Scholarship
- The Elaine Laurin Awards
- The Kenneth O. Hammill - Blount Canada Scholarship
- The Peter Mann Award for Embryology
- Thibeault Bursaries
- Thomas H. Peters Scholarship
- Tony Anthony Prize in Comparative Vertebrate Anatomy
- Toronto District Beekeepers' Association Scholarship
- Toronto Humane Society Scholarships
-
- University of Guelph Faculty Association Scholarship
- University of Guelph Staff Association Scholarship
- University Police Bursaries
- University Scholarships
- Upjohn Award in Microbiology
- Upjohn Company Awards
-
- Van Stralen and Van Der Hoeven Memorial Scholarships
- Varley and Lyon Exchange Scholarships
- Varley and Lyon Exchange Scholarships
- Vera Ayres MacBeth Scholarship
- Victor Chanasyk Medal
- Virginia McEwen Memorial Scholarships
-
- W. S. Reid Essay Prize
- W.C. Blackwood Memorial Entrance Scholarship in Physics
- W.C. Winegard Medal
- W.G. Stevenson Memorial Scholarship
- W.H. Boyd Scholarship
- W.H. Waddell Scholarship.
- W.J.R. Fowler Prize
- W.N. Vaughan Medal
- W.S. Reid Undergraduate Thesis Prize
- Walter M. Stewart Scholarships
- Waltham Scholarships
- Warner Lambert Printmaking Award
- Warner Lambert Printmaking Prize
- Waterloo Wellington Dairy Foods Club Scholarship
- Waterloo-Wellington Chartered Accountants Assn. Award
- Wellington Laboratories Prize in Environmental Chemistry
- White Rose Nurseries Travel Grants
- William Godfrey Memorial Scholarship in Horticulture
Last revised: August 28, 1996. Contact: ccrenna@registrar.uoguelph.ca.