XVI. Administration and Faculty

Administrative Departments

Athletics

S. McRoberts, Director of Athletics, B.S.M. (BROCK), M.A. (USF)

S. Mau, Associate Director of Athletics, B.A.SC., M.B.A. (GUELPH)

W. Gabler, Associate Director of Athletics (Intercollegiate)

L. Hammond, Administrative Assistant, B.A. (GUELPH)

Fitness and Recreation

J. O’Neill, Manager, B.A. (WAT.)

A. Bailey, Client Services and Recreation Supervisor, B.COMM. (LAUR.), C.H.R.P.

M. Botter, Fitness and Recreation Program Assistant

B. Fisher, Aquatics, Active Kids and Safety Certifications Supervisor, B.A. (TO.)

K. Lindner, Active Kids Program Coordinator, B.A. (WAT.)

T. Rossini, Client Services and Recreation Clerk, Physical Fitness and Leisure Management Diploma, (CAMBRIAN COLLEGE)

L. Skilton-Hayes, Fitness Program Supervisor, B.SC. (GUELPH)

S. Turkstra, Fitness Program Coordinator, B.H.SC. (W.ONT), M.SC. (Guelph)

J. Toth, IMartial Arts and Sports Supervisor, B.COMM., M.A. (GUELPH)

Business Office

R. Laird, Manager, B.A.C.C.SC. (CALG.), C.P.A., C.G.A.

G. Price, IT Business Analyst, B.COMM (GUELPH), Comp Sci Tech (SHERIDAN)

K. Horvath, Business Clerk, BBS w/Accounting Major (WINDSOR), Acct Diploma (CONESTOGA)

Facilities

F. Cain, Manager, B.A. (GUELPH)

A. Godard, Facility Supervisor - Athletics Centre, B.SC. H.K. (GUELPH)

C. Lawrie, Facility Supervisor - Gryphon Field House and Alumni Stadium, B.SC.H. H.K. (GUELPH), M.SC. (MCG.)

J. Grau, Facility Supervisor - Gryphon Centre (Arena), B.COMM. (LAUR.)

R. Best, Facility Booking Clerk - Micro Comp. Support - Academy of Learning

Marketing and Communications

D. Easter, Manager, B.COMM. (WINDORr)

M. Pino, Media Relation and Communications Officer, B.A. (W.LAUR.)

A. Paxton, Marketing and Communications, Officer, B.A.A. (FANSHAWE)

N. Young, Events and Community Relations Coordinator, B.A. (WEST.)

J. Green, External Relations and Events Officer, B.A. (WEST.), Marketing Diploma (HUMBER)

A. Baechler, Sports Information and Communications, H.B.A. (W.LAUR.)

C. Baker, GryphVision Producer and Video Creation Assistant, Radio and Television Sport Broadcasting (COLLEGE OF SPORT MEDIA)

Intercollegiate

M. Howat, Manager of Athlete Services, B.SC. (GUELPH), M.B.A. (NOTRE DAME)

S. Angus, Compliance Coordinator, B.COMM. (GUELPH)

M. Turley, Itercollegiate Coordinator, B.A. (GUELPH)

G. Obrascovs, Head Athletic Therapist, DIP. ATHLETIC TRAINING and MGT. (SHERIDAN), CERTIFIED

J.M. Lynch, Assistant Athletic Therapist, B.P.H.E. (TOR.), DIP. (SHERIDAN), CERTIFIED

J. Ford, Strength and Conditioning Coach, B.A. (YORK(CAN)), M.A. (GUELPH)

Coaches

D. Mariani, Baseball

C. O'Rourke, Basketball - Men, B.A. (GUELPH)

M. Walton, Basketball - Women, BA (Guelph)

D. Scott-Thomas, Cross Country - Men and Women, B.SC., M.SC. (GUELPH), B.ED (QU.), DIP. COACHING (VIC.B.C.)

M. Turley, Field Hockey, B.A. (Guelph)

J. Gibson, Figure Skating, B.A. (WAT.), B.ED. (TOR.)

T. Galloway, (Head Coach) Football - Recruiting, B.SC. (LAUR.)

A. Grandy, Football, Defensive Coordinator, B.A. (MCM.), B.ED. (WINDSOR)

TBA, Football - Offensive Coordinator

T. O'Connor, Golf - Men and Women, B.A. (WEST.)

S. Camp, Hockey - Men, B.A. (MTA.)

R. Flanagan, Hockey - Women, , B.SC. (GUELPH), B.ED. (LAKEHEAD)

S. Kosakowski, Lacrosse - Men, B.A., B.SC. (GUELPH)

S. Morris, Lacrosse - Women

M. Underwood, Nordic Skiing - Men and Women, B.SC., M.SC. (GUELPH)

D. Leger, Rowing - Men and Women, M.SC., D.V.M. (GUELPH)

C. Hector, Rugby - Men, B.A. (GURLPH)

C. McAuley, Rugby - Women, M.B.A. (W.LAUR.), M.SC. (GUELPH)

K.W. Mason, Soccer - Men

S. Campbell, Soccer - Women, B.SC. (GUELPH), Teaching Certificate (D'YOUVILLE COLLEGE)

C. Payne, Swimming - Men and Women, B.A. (GUELPH)

D. Scott–Thomas, Track and Field - Men and Women

C. Wigston, Volleyball - Men

P. Funk, Volleyball - Women, B.A. (WINN.)

D. Cox, Wrestling - Men and Women

University of Guelph
50 Stone Road East
Guelph, Ontario, N1G 2W1
Canada
519-824-4120