Fall 2015
- Undergraduate courses - see below (1000 to 4000 level)
- Graduate courses (6000 level)
- Link to explanation of Building abbreviations
- Link to the University Campus Map showing location of Buildings
Courses with an asterisk (*) have lab(s).
Undergraduate courses
Course | Sec | Instructor | Day(s) | Time | Room |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
P. Martin |
M W F |
8:30-9:20 |
THRN 1200 |
|
2 |
E. Adomait |
T TH |
2:30-3:50 |
ROZH 104 |
|
3 |
E. Adomait |
T TH |
5:30-6:50 |
WMEM 103 |
|
ECON*1050 Introductory Microeconomics |
DE | P.Martin | |||
1 |
A. Trimarchi |
M W F |
9:30-10:20 |
ROHZ 103 |
|
1 |
R. McKitrick |
M W F |
9:30-10:20 |
MCKN 031 |
|
1 |
E. Adomait |
M W F |
2:30-3:20 |
MCKN 120 |
|
ECON*2310 Intermediate Microeconomics |
1 |
J. Goertz |
M W F |
1:30-2:20 |
ROHZ 102 |
ECON*2310 Intermediate Microeconomics |
2 |
T. Genc |
T Th |
1:00-2:20 |
MCLN 102 |
ECON*2310 Intermediate Microeconomics |
3 |
T.Genc |
T Th |
11:30-12:50 |
ROZH 102 |
ECON*2410 Intermediate Macroeconomics |
1 |
L.Cellarier |
M W F |
10:30-11:20 |
MCKN 120 |
1 |
N. Gradojevic |
T Th |
8:30-9:20 |
MCKN 031 |
|
2 |
I. Tsiakas |
M W F |
2:30-3:20 |
RICH 2529 |
|
3 |
N. Gradojevic |
M W F |
11:30-12:20 |
THRN 1307 |
|
ECON*2650 Introduction to Economics of Developing Countries |
1 |
K. Annen |
T Th |
10:00-11:20 |
MCKN 121 |
ECON*2650 Introduction to Economics of Developing Countries |
2 |
K. Annen |
T Th |
2:30-3:50 |
MCKN 115 |
1 |
A.Maynard |
T Th |
10:00-11:20 |
MACS 209 |
|
2 |
A.Maynard |
MWF |
4:00-5:20 |
MACS 209 |
|
1 |
N.Bower |
M W F |
12:30-1:20 |
ROZH102 |
|
2 |
N.Bower |
M W F |
8:30-9:20 |
MINS 300 |
|
2 |
N. Bower |
M W |
2:30-3:50 |
ANNU 204 |
|
1 |
C.B. Cadsby |
T Th |
11:30-12:50 |
MCKN 229 |
|
1 |
P. Anglin |
T Th |
4:00-5:20 |
ROZH 102 |
|
1 |
L. Christofides |
MWF |
1:30-2:20 |
ALEX 117 |
|
1 |
T. Genc |
M W F |
1:30-2:20 |
MCKN 232 |
|
1 |
P. Martin |
MWF |
10:30-11:20 |
MCKN 225 |
|
1 |
I.Tsiakas |
M W F |
9:30-10:20 |
MCKN 115 |
|
1 |
A.Sadanand |
T Th |
10:00-11:20 |
MCKN 115 |
|
1 |
B. Ankli |
W
|
7:00-10:00pm |
MCKN 117 |
|
ECON*3740 Intro to Econometrics |
1 |
D. Prescott |
T Th |
8:30-9:50 |
MCKN 226 |
ECON*3740 Intro to Econometrics |
2 |
D. Prescott |
T Th |
1:00-2:20 |
MCKN 116 |
1 |
M.Li |
T Th |
4:00-5:20 |
MCKN 115 |
|
ECON*4400 Economics of |
DE |
F. Tapon |
|||
ECON*4640 Applied Economentrics (6050) |
1 |
T. Stengos |
T Th |
4:00-5:20 |
MCKN 238 |
1 |
H. Thille |
T Th |
11:30-12:50 |
MCKN 232 |
|
1 |
M. Hoy |
M W |
8:30-9:50 |
MCKN 236 |
|
1 |
F. Tapon |
T Th |
10:00-11;20 |
MCKN 226 |
|
1 |
K. Annen |
T Th |
1:00-2:20 |
MCKN 235 |
|
ECON*4930 Environmental Economics |
1 |
R. McKitrick |
M W |
2:30-3:50 |
ALEX 259 |
Graduate courses
Course | Sec | Instructor | Day(s) | Time | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
A.Sadanand |
T Th |
2:30-3:50 |
CRSC 403 |
|
|
L.Cellarier |
M W |
1:00-2:20 |
MCKN 314 |
|
ECON*6050 Introduction to |
1 |
T.Stengos |
T Th |
4:00-5:20 |
MCKN 034A |
ECON*6060 Advanced Mathematical |
1 |
H. Thille |
T Th |
11:30-12:50 |
MCKN 237 |
1 |
T. Stengos |
M W |
08:30-09:50 |
MCKN 311 |
|
ECON*6320 International Finance | 1 | M. Li | T TH | 10:00-11:20 | MCKN 059 |
ECON*6350 Economic Development |
1 |
K. Annen |
T Th |
1:00-2:20 |
CRSC 403 |
1 |
I. Tsiakas |
M W |
11:30-12:50 |
MCKN 237 |
|
ECON*6400 Public Finance | 1 | J. Goertz | M W | 4:00-5-20 | ALEX 309 |