Summer 2017 Exam Schedule

Final Examination Regulations for Students

Please read the examination schedule carefully; academic consideration is not given to students who misread published timetables.

You should familiarize yourself with Students' Responsibilities as outlined in the Examinations section of the Undergraduate Calendar.

Student ID Cards are required for every final examination.

Final Examination Locations

This link provides a list of building abbreviations. If you are unsure of a building location, please check the Campus Map.

Last updated 2:50pm July 31, 2017.

Course Section Date Start Time End Time Instructor Location
ACCT1220 DE 8/14/2017 19:00 21:00 Mahmood Adeel  RICH 2520
ACCT2230 DE 8/15/2017 14:30 16:30 Scott Sandra  MCLN 102
ACCT3230 01 8/11/2017 14:30 16:30   MCLN 102
ACCT3330 DE 8/12/2017 14:30 16:30 Wick Sara  THRN 1307
BIOC3560 01 8/12/2017 14:30 16:30 Graether Steffen  MCLN 102
BIOC3570 01 8/10/2017 19:00 21:00 Josephy David  RICH 2529
BIOL2060 DE 8/15/2017 11:30 13:30 Fryxell John  MACN 105
BIOM2000 DE 8/10/2017 11:30 13:30 Graham Laura  RICH 2529
BIOM3090 DE 8/14/2017 19:00 21:00 Favetta Laura  MCLN 102
BIOM3200 DE 8/16/2017 08:30 10:30 Saleh Tarek  MACN 105/113
BIOM4090 DE 8/16/2017 14:30 16:30 Favetta Laura  PAHL 1812
CHEM2070 01 8/12/2017 11:30 13:30   MCKN 304
CHEM2700 01 8/15/2017 14:30 16:30 Auzanneau France-Isabelle  RICH 2520
CHEM3430 01 8/11/2017 19:00 21:00 deLatt Richard  THRN 1307
CHEM3750 01 8/12/2017 19:00 21:00 Auzanneau France-Isabelle  MACS 209
CIS 1000 DE 8/10/2017 19:00 21:00   MACN 105
CIS 2050 DE 8/15/2017 14:30 16:30 Hussain Fatima  MACN 105
CIS 2520 DE 8/11/2017 19:00 21:00 McCuaig Judi  ONLINE EXAM
CLAS2000 DE 8/12/2017 08:30 10:30   MACN 105
ECON1050 DE 8/10/2017 11:30 13:30   MACN 105
ECON1100 DE 8/16/2017 19:00 21:00   MCLN 102
ECON2310 DE 8/16/2017 14:30 16:30   MCLN 102
ECON2410 DE 8/10/2017 19:00 21:00   MCLN 102
ECON2560 DE 8/14/2017 11:30 13:30   RICH 2520/2529
ECON3660 DE 8/11/2017 19:00 21:00   MCLN 102
ECON4400 DE 8/16/2017 11:30 13:30 Genc Talat  RICH 2520
ENGG1500 01 8/12/2017 19:00 21:00   THRN 1307
ENGG2450 01 8/14/2017 14:30 16:30 Guindi Rafiq  RICH 2520
ENGL1030 DE 8/14/2017 14:30 16:30   MACN 105
ENVS1060 DE 8/16/2017 19:00 21:00 MacLachlan John  THRN 1307
ENVS2060 DE 8/10/2017 11:30 13:30 FitzGibbon Cheryl  RICH 2520
ENVS2250 DE 8/10/2017 19:00 21:00 MacLachlan John  MCKN 304
FOOD2010 DE 8/15/2017 19:00 21:00 Marcone Massimo  MACN 105/113
FOOD2400 DE 8/12/2017 11:30 13:30 Mine Yoshinori  MACN 113
FRHD1020 DE 8/14/2017 19:00 21:00 Sutherland Olga  MACN 105
FRHD2100 DE 8/11/2017 19:00 21:00 Neustifter Ruth  MACN 105/113
GEOG1220 DE 8/11/2017 11:30 13:30 Dietrich Dawn  MACN 105
GEOG2210 DE 8/14/2017 11:30 13:30 Sportza Lucy  MCLN 102
GEOG3020 DE 8/12/2017 19:00 21:00 Sportza Lucy  RICH 2520
GEOG3490 DE 8/16/2017 14:30 16:30 Hooykaas Amanda  RICH 2520
HROB2010 DE 8/15/2017 11:30 13:30 Cosgrove V. Casey  RICH 2520
HROB2090 DE 8/10/2017 14:30 16:30 Bahramirad Sina  MCLN 102
ITAL1060 DE 8/16/2017 14:30 16:30   RICH 2529
LING1000 DE 8/12/2017 11:30 13:30 Gomez Rosario  RICH 2520
MATH1030 DE 8/15/2017 14:30 16:30 Levick Jeremy  MACN 113
MCS 1000 DE 8/11/2017 14:30 16:30   MACN 105
MCS 2020 01 8/10/2017 11:30 13:30 Tucker Trent  MACS 209
MCS 2100 DE 8/16/2017 19:00 21:00 Aung May  MACN 105
MCS 3040 DE 8/12/2017 11:30 13:30 Radocchia Joseph  MACN 105
MGMT3320 01 8/15/2017 08:30 10:30 Tucker Trent  MCLN 102
NUTR1010 DE 8/10/2017 08:30 10:30 Smedmor Lise  MACN 105/113
NUTR3210 DE 8/11/2017 14:30 16:30   RICH 2520
PATH3610 DE 8/11/2017 08:30 10:30 Vince Andrew  MACN 105
PHIL1010 DE 8/10/2017 14:30 16:30 Hacker-Wright John  RICH 2520
POLS1400 DE 8/12/2017 08:30 10:30 Mohan Nanita  RICH 2520
PSYC1000 DE 8/12/2017 19:00 21:00 Marmurek Harvey  MACN 105/113
PSYC2310 DE 8/15/2017 08:30 10:30 Safdar Saba  MACN 105
PSYC2410 DE 8/10/2017 14:30 16:30 Limebeer Cheryl  MACN 105
PSYC2740 DE 8/16/2017 14:30 16:30 Arbuthnott Alexis  MACN 105
PSYC3800 DE 8/12/2017 14:30 16:30 Lasenby-Lessard Jennifer  MACN 105
SOC 1100 DE 8/16/2017 11:30 13:30 Maidment MaDonna  MACN 105
SOC 2760 DE 8/14/2017 11:30 13:30 Shearer Robert  MACN 105
STAT2040 DE 8/14/2017 08:30 10:30   MACN 105/113
STAT2060 DE 8/11/2017 19:00 21:00 Kim Peter  RICH 2529
WMST1000 DE 8/16/2017 08:30 10:30   RICH 2520
University of Guelph
50 Stone Road East
Guelph, Ontario, N1G 2W1
Canada
519-824-4120