Summer 2019 Exam Schedule

Summer 2019 exam schedule is available on WebAdvisor locations including alpha splits are listed below.

Final Examination Regulations for Students

You should familiarize yourself with Students' Responsibilities as outlined in the Examinations section of the Undergraduate Calendar.

Student ID Card is required for every final examination.

Final Examination Locations

Locations will be published 1 week prior to the Final Examination period.

This link provides a list of building abbreviations. If you are unsure of a building location, please check the Campus Map.

Course Section Date Start Time End Time Instructor Surname Location
ACCT1220 DE 8/13/2019 14:30 16:30 Wick MCLN 102
ACCT2230 DE 8/9/2019 19:00 21:00 Dhaliwal MCLN 107
ACCT3230 01 8/15/2019 08:30 10:30 Mahmood THRN 1307
ACCT3330 DE 8/10/2019 14:30 16:30 Wick MCLN 107
ACCT3340 01 8/14/2019 11:30 13:30 Foerster RICH 2529
ACCT3350 01 8/10/2019 08:30 10:30 Dhaliwal THRN1307
BIOC3560 01 8/12/2019 08:30 10:30 Brauer RICH 2529
BIOC3570 01 8/8/2019 19:00 21:00 Brauer MCLN 107
BIOL2060 DE 8/15/2019 11:30 13:30 Tuttle-Raycraft MCLN 102
BIOM3090 DE 8/10/2019 14:30 16:30 Lepage MCLN 102
BIOM3200 DE 8/9/2019 14:30 16:30 Lepage RICH 2520
BIOM4090 DE 8/8/2019 08:30 10:30 Lepage MCLN 107
CHEM2070 01 8/13/2019 08:30 10:30   MCLN 101
CHEM2400 01 8/8/2019 19:00 21:00 Stuttaford MCLN 101
CHEM2480 01 8/8/2019 19:00 21:00 Stuttaford MCLN 101
CHEM2700 01 8/15/2019 08:30 10:30   RICH 2520
CHEM3360 DE 8/14/2019 14:30 16:30 Stuttaford ONLINE EXAM
CHEM3430 01 8/14/2019 08:30 10:30   MCLN 101
CHEM3750 01 8/15/2019 11:30 13:30 Schwan MCLN 101
CIS 1000 DE 8/14/2019 19:00 21:00 Zhu ONLINE EXAM
CIS 2050 DE 8/9/2019 14:30 16:30 Chiu MACN 105
ECON1050 DE 8/9/2019 08:30 10:30 Martin MCLN 102
ECON1100 DE 8/14/2019 08:30 10:30 Martin MACN 113
ECON2310 DE 8/9/2019 08:30 10:30 Zhang RICH 2529
ECON2410 DE 8/14/2019 08:30 10:30 Manuel MCLN 107
ECON2560 DE 8/12/2019 19:00 21:00 Bower RICH 2529
ECON3660 DE 8/8/2019 19:00 21:00 Alexeev MACS 129
ECON4400 DE 8/15/2019 14:30 16:30 Genc RICH 2529
ENGG1500 01 8/15/2019 19:00 21:00 Ebrahimi MCLN 107
ENGG2450 01 8/10/2019 14:30 16:30 Abou El Nasr RICH 2520
ENGL1030 DE 8/12/2019 19:00 21:00   RICH 2520
ENVS1060 DE 8/9/2019 19:00 21:00 Brown MCLN 101
ENVS2060 DE 8/13/2019 11:30 13:30 FitzGibbon MACS 209
ENVS2210 DE 8/12/2019 14:30 16:30   RICH 2520
ENVS2250 DE 8/14/2019 08:30 10:30 Brown MCKN 227
FOOD2010 DE 8/9/2019 11:30 13:30 Marcone MACN 105/113
FOOD2400 DE 8/10/2019 08:30 10:30 Mine MCKN 227
FRHD1020 DE 8/10/2019 19:00 21:00 Smoliak RICH 2520
FRHD2100 DE 8/13/2019 11:30 13:30 Milhausen MACN 105
FRHD3190 DE 8/14/2019 19:00 21:00 Squires MACN 113
GEOG1220 DE 8/14/2019 14:30 16:30 Dietrich RICH 2520
GEOG2210 DE 8/8/2019 14:30 16:30 Sportza RICH 2529
GEOG3020 DE 8/10/2019 14:30 16:30 Sportza RICH 2529
GEOG3490 DE 8/15/2019 08:30 10:30 Hooykaas MCLN 102
HIST1010 DE 8/13/2019 14:30 16:30 Dye ONLINE EXAM
HIST2280 DE 8/8/2019 11:30 13:30 Wilson ONLINE EXAM
HROB2010 DE 8/16/2019 08:30 10:30 Choi RICH 2520
HROB2090 DE 8/12/2019 14:30 16:30 Choi MCLN 102
HROB2290 DE 8/8/2019 11:30 13:30 Chhinzer MCLN 102
MATH1030 DE 8/15/2019 08:30 10:30 Mohammad MCLN 107
MCS 1000 DE 8/8/2019 08:30 10:30 Sarmazian MACN 105
MCS 2020 DE 8/15/2019 14:30 16:30 Kani RICH 2520
MCS 2100 DE 8/15/2019 19:00 21:00 Zhou MACN 105
MCS 3040 01 8/10/2019 19:00 21:00 Chiasson MACS 209
MGMT2150 DE 8/13/2019 08:30 10:30 Tabatabaeilotfi RICH 2520
MGMT3320 01 8/13/2019 08:30 10:30 Lu RICH 2529
NUTR1010 DE 8/8/2019 19:00 21:00 Monk MACN 105
NUTR3210 DE 8/13/2019 14:30 16:30 Snook RICH 2520
PATH3610 DE 8/8/2019 14:30 16:30 Lillie/Bland RICH 2520
PHIL2080 DE 8/8/2019 19:00 21:00   RICH 2529
PHIL2600 DE 8/15/2019 08:30 10:30   MACS 209
PHYS1020 DE 8/15/2019 19:00 21:00   ONLINE EXAM
POLS3210 DE 8/10/2019 08:30 10:30   MCLN 102
PSYC1000 DE 8/13/2019 19:00 21:00 Marmurek MACN 105/113
PSYC2310 DE 8/15/2019 14:30 16:30 Safdar ONLINE EXAM
PSYC2410 DE 8/8/2019 08:30 10:30 Limebeer RICH 2520
PSYC2450 DE 8/10/2019 19:00 21:00 Hendry THRN 1307
PSYC2740 DE 8/14/2019 08:30 10:30 Hendry MCLN 102
PSYC3480 DE 8/12/2019 11:30 13:30 Gayman MCLN 102
PSYC3570 DE 8/13/2019 19:00 21:00 Bailey ONLINE EXAM
PSYC3800 DE 8/9/2019 08:30 10:30 Lasenby-Lessard MACN 113
SOC 1100 DE 8/12/2019 11:30 13:30 Behnke-Cook MACN 105
SOC 2760 DE 8/9/2019 19:00 21:00 Dubeski RICH 2520/2520
STAT2040 DE 8/10/2019 08:30 10:30 Mohammad RICH 2520/2529
TOX 3360 DE 8/14/2019 14:30 16:30 Stuttaford ONLINE EXAM
WMST1000 DE 8/15/2019 11:30 13:30 Butchart RICH 2520