Board of Directors

GSA General Directors 2018/2019

 
Academic Program Name
Animal Bioscience Paige Rockett
Animal Bioscience Aizwarya Thanabalan
Biomedical Science Kathy Matuszewska
Biomedical Science Madison Pereira
Business Administration/Management Afra Mehwish
Business Administration/Management Min Young Kim
Clinical Studies Alexandra Camara
Computer Science Akshay Chadha
Economics Sami Abdurahman
Engineering Drew Anderson
Engineering Minhajul Haque Minar
Engineering Rafsan Nahian
Environmental Science Emily Crowder
Environmental Science Kayla Mundy
Family Relations & Applied Nutrition Elisabeth Miltenburg
Family Relations & Applied Nutrition Skylar Sookpaiboon
Family Relations & Applied Nutrition Yiran Wang
Food Science Grant Brierley
Food Science Xu (April) Xu
Geography Mostafa Ghiyasyand
Geography Alisa Nguyen
History Kathryn Hughes
History Haley Scholz
Human Health and Nutritional Science Katarina Doma
Integrative Biology Joseph Burant
International Student Representative Parth Jivani
International Student Representative Naveen Joshy
Languages & Literature Manon Hakem-Lemaire
Languages & Literature Jacqueline Odera
Mathematics & Statistics Jeffrey Daniel
Mathematics & Statistics George Stefan
Molecular & Cellular Biology Layla Alibabi
Molecular & Cellular Biology Victoria Petruccelli
Pathobiology Amira Rghei
Physics Eamonn Corrigan
Plant Agriculture Nicole Berardi
Plant Agriculture Nicolas Querques
Political Science Melanie Davis
Political Science David Said
Population Medicine Gillian Hachborn
Population Medicine Alexandria (Alex) Vincent
Psychology Marieka DeVuono
Psychology Jessica White
Sociology & Anthropology Devan Hunter
Sociology & Anthropology Hannah Hutchinson

 


Vacant Departments

  • Economics & Finance
  • Environmental Design & Rural Development (School Of)
  • Family Relations & Applied Nutrition
  • Food, Agricultural, and Resource Economics
  • History
  • Hospitality, Food & Tourism Management (School Of)
  • Languages and Literature 
  • Pathobiology
  • Philosophy
  • Political Science
  • Sociology & Anthropology

Executive

Position Name Email
President Danyelle Liddle gsapres@uoguelph.ca
V.P. Internal Amber Hutchinson gsavpint@uoguelph.ca
V.P. Finance Keely Kavcic gsavpfin@uoguelph.ca
V.P. External Lindsay Plater gsavpext@uoguelph.ca

Staff

Position Name Email Extension
Office Manager Erin Angus eangus@uoguelph.ca 56685
Office Assistant TBD for F18 gsa@uoguelph.ca  
GSA Activities & Communications Coordinator Lukas Linde gsaact@uoguelph.ca  
The Fifth Rooftop Patio & Lounge Manager Bonnie Runge gslounge@uoguelph.ca 58117

GSA Chairperson

TBD

GSA Chief Returning Officer (CRO)

TBD