AHSS*1000 Microeconomics |
1 |
R. Azhar |
T |
1.35-4.15 |
124 |
AHSS*1000 Microeconomics |
2 |
R. Azhar |
T |
6:10-8:50 |
426 |
AHSS*1000 Microeconomics |
3 |
M. Hossain |
T |
12:40-3:20 |
126 |
AHSS*1000 Microeconomics |
4 |
M. Hossain |
T |
8:05-10:45 |
123 |
AHSS*1000 Microeconomics |
5 |
R. Azhar |
Th |
8:05-10:45 |
121 |
BADM*3000 Finance |
1 |
J. Paschakis |
W |
6:10-8:50 |
117 |
BADM*3000 Finance |
2 |
D. Birkett |
W |
11:45-2:25 |
121 |
BADM*3000 Finance |
3 |
D. Birkett |
Th |
1:35-4:15 |
121 |
BADM*3000 Finance |
4 |
J. Paschakis |
Th |
1:35-4:15 |
121 |
BADM*4060 Inestment Finance |
1 |
H. Brand |
F |
11:45-2:25 |
412 |
ECON*1050 Introductory Microeconomics |
1 |
E. Adomait |
T TH |
1:00-2:20 |
RozH 101 |
ECON*1050 Introductory Microeconomics |
2 |
E. Adomait |
M W F |
12:30-1:20 |
WMH 001 |
ECON*1050 Introductory Microeconomics |
3 |
E. Adomait |
T Th |
5:30-6:50 |
Thrn 1200 |
ECON*1050 Introductory Microeconomics |
5 |
D. Auld |
M W F |
8:30-9:30 |
MacK 120 |
ECON*1050 Introductory Microeconomics |
DE |
TBA |
|
|
|
ECON*1100 Introductory Macroeconomics |
1 |
S. Kosempel |
M W F |
10:30-11:30 |
RozH 103 |
ECON*2100 Economic Growth & Environmental Quality |
1 |
R. McKitrick |
M W F |
9:30-10:20 |
MacK 031 |
ECON*2200 Industrial Relations |
1 |
E. Adomait |
M W F |
1:30-2:30 |
MacK 117 |
ECON*2310 Intermediate Microeconomics |
1 |
J. Teng |
M W F |
2:30-3:20 |
Mac 149 |
ECON*2310 Intermediate Microeconomics |
2 |
P. Martin |
T Th |
1:00-2:20 |
Rich 2520 |
ECON*2310 Intermediate Microeconomics |
4 |
P. Martin |
T Th |
11:30-12:50 |
Alex 100 |
ECON*2410 Intermediate Macroeconomics |
1 |
M . LI |
M W F |
10:30-11:20 |
MacK 120 |
ECON*2560 Theory of Finance |
1 |
N. Bower |
M W F |
8:30-9:20 |
Annu 156 |
ECON*2560 Theory of Finance |
2 |
I. Tsiakas |
M W F |
2:30-3:20 |
Thrn 1307 |
ECON*2560 Theory of Finance |
3 |
N. Bower |
M W F |
11:30-12:20 |
Rich 2529 |
ECON*2650 Introduction to Economics of Developing Countries |
1 |
K. Annen |
M W F |
2:30=3:20 |
MinS 300 |
ECON*2650 Introduction to Economics of Developing Countries |
2 |
K. Annen |
T Th |
2:30-3:50 |
MacK 121 |
ECON*2740 Economic Statistics |
1 |
D.M. Prescott |
T Th |
10:00-11:20 |
MacK 115 |
ECON*2740 Economic Statistics |
2 |
Y. Sun |
MWF |
12:30-1:20 |
MinS 300 |
ECON*2770 Introductory Math Economics |
1 |
C.J. McKenna |
T Th |
7:00-8:20 |
MacK 120 |
ECON*2770 Introductory Math Economics |
2 |
M. Hoy |
M W F |
8:30-9:20 |
MacK 224 |
ECON*3300 Economics of Health and the Workplace |
1 |
B. Ferguson |
MWF |
10:30-11:20 |
MacK 232 |
ECON*3360 Strategies for Mergers and Acquisitions |
2 |
N. Bower |
M W |
4:00-5:20 |
Alex 309 |
ECON*3400 Economics of Personnel Management |
1 |
L. Grogan |
MWF |
12:30-1:20 |
RozH 105 |
ECON*3460 Introduction to Finance |
1 |
TBA |
T Th |
2:30-3:50 |
MacN 113 |
ECON*3500 Urban Economics |
1 |
P. Anglin |
T Th |
4:00-5:20 |
RozH 102 |
ECON*3520 Labour Economics |
1 |
M. Plesca |
MWF |
1:30-2:20 |
RozH 102 |
ECON*3530 Industrial Organization |
1 |
H. Thille |
M W F |
9:30-10:20 |
MacK 227 |
ECON*3530 Industrial Organization |
2 |
H. Thille |
M W F |
1:30-2:20 |
MacK 230 |
ECON*3580 Economics of Regulation |
1 |
T. Genc |
T Th |
1:00-2:20 |
MacK 228 |
ECON*3610 Public Economics |
1 |
J. Amegashie |
T Th |
11:30-12:50 |
Annu 156 |
ECON*3620 International Trade |
1 |
P. Martin |
MWF |
11:30-12:20 |
Thrn 1307 |
ECON*3710 Advanced Microeconomics |
1 |
K. Annen |
T Th |
10:00-11:20 |
MacK 231 |
ECON*3730 Europe and the World Economiy to 1914 |
1 |
A. Ross |
W |
7:00-9:50 pm |
RozH 102 |
ECON*3740 Intro to Econometrics |
1 |
D. Prescott |
T Th |
8:30-9:50 |
MacK 029 |
ECON*3860 International Finance |
1 |
C.J. McKenna |
T Th |
4:00-5:20 |
MacK 115 |
ECON*4400 Economics of Organizations & Corporate Governance |
DE |
F. Tapon |
|
|
|
ECON*4640 Applied Econometrics (6050) |
1 |
Y. Sun |
T Th |
4:00-5:20 |
MacK 309 |
ECON*4700 Advanced Mathematical Economics (6060) |
1 |
C.J. McKenna |
T Th |
11:30-12:50 |
MacK 307 |
ECON*4710 Advanced Topics in Microeconomics |
1 |
M. Hoy |
M W |
10:00-11:20 |
MacK 307 |
ECON*4800 Theory of Strategic Management |
1 |
F. Tapon |
T Th |
10:00-11;20 |
MacK 224 |
ECON*4830 Economic Development (6350) |
1 |
K. Annen |
T Th |
1:00-2:20 |
MacK 234 |
ECON*4890 History of Economic Thought` |
1 |
B. Ferguson |
M W F |
1:30-2:20 |
MacK 233 |
ECON*6000 Microeconoic Theory I |
1 |
J. Amegashie |
T Th |
2:30-3:50 |
MacK 238 |
ECON*6040 Macroeconomic Theory II |
|
L. Cellarier |
T Th |
10:00-11:20 |
MacK 521 |
ECON*6050 Introduction to Econometric Methods (4640) |
1 |
Y. Sun |
T Th |
4:00-5:20 |
MacK 309 |
ECON*6060 Advanced Mathematical Economics (4700) |
1 |
C.J. McKenna |
T Th |
11:30-12:50 |
MacK 307 |
ECON*6090 Game Theory |
|
A. Sadanand |
M W |
2:30-3:50 |
Crsc 403 |
ECON*6140 Econometrics I |
1 |
T. Stengos |
M W |
08:30-09:50 |
MacK 305 |
ECON*6320 International Finance |
1 |
M. Li |
M W |
1:00-2:30 |
MacK 261 |
ECON*6350 Economic Development |
1 |
K. Annen |
T Th |
1:00-2:20 |
MacK 234 |
ECON*6380 Financial Economics |
1 |
I. Tsiakas |
M W |
11:30-12:50 |
MacK 234 |
ECON*6600 Labour Economics |
1 |
L. Grogan |
M W |
10:00-11:20 |
MacK 306 |
SCMA*2000 Quantitative Methods |
1 |
R. Azhar |
M |
2:30-5:10 |
324 |
SCMA*2000 Quantitative Methods |
2 |
H. Lai |
M |
6:10-8:50 |
123 |
SCMA*2000 Quantitative Methods |
3 |
H. Lai |
T |
6:10-8:50 |
412 |
SCMA*2000 Quantitative Methods |
4 |
R. Ashfakudden |
T |
2.30-5.10 |
412 |
SCMA*2000 Quantitative Methods |
5 |
H. Brand |
W |
1:35-4:15 |
411 |